January 6-8, Pottery Workshop
January 13-15, Jeni Tomlinson, Painter
January 20-23, Vicki Charlota & Cheri Howell, Assemblage Artists
January 27-29, James Mason, Painter and Photographer

February 3-5, Lynne Hubner, Printmaker
February 10-12, Spring Cleaning
February 17-20, Barbara Mason, Painter and Pastel Artist
February 24-26, The Art House, Teacher-Student, various media

March 3-5, Kelly Marra, Painter
March 10-12, Annie Royer, Painter
March 17-19, Wayne Batchelder, Potter
March 24-26, Lynda DeGrow Kingsley, Contemporary Watercolor and Mixed Media Artist

March 30-April 2, Life Drawing Workshop Group Exhibit
April 1, Unique by Nature Juried Art Competition Awards Ceremony & Reception, MPAC
April 7-9, Steve Uriegas, Painter (Arts in Bloom Festival, Downtown)
April 16, Easter
April 21-23, Paul Tassone, Linear Abstraction Artist
April 28-30, K.D. Hafley, Painter/Printmaker & Annie Royer, Painter

May 5-7, Jim Phipps, Painter
May 12-14, Magali Smith, Painter
May 19-21, Melissa Patrello, Puppet Designer and Multi-Media Artist
May 26-28, Teresa Krieger, Painter

June 2-4, Pam Malboeuf, Collage Artist & Leo Malboeuf, Digital Artist/Painter
First Anniversary Party, Sunday June 4th
June 9-11, Kim Guthrie, Painter & Multi-Media Artist
June 16-18, Wendolin Mercado, Photographer
June 23-25, J.R. Ball, Photographer

June 30-July 1, Hyperrealism, Helen Bailey and Noriko DeWitt, Colored Pencil Artists, Bob Bruu, Scupltor, and Pete Quaid, Painter

July 7-9, Renee Wrenwood, Watercolorist
July 14-16, North Texas Print Makers Guild
July 21-23, Kerry Randol-Johnston, Potter
July 28-30, Numinous – Pernie Fallon + Guy Giersch, Painter and Photographer

August 4-6, Linda Nelson, Painter
August 11-13, Kanyi Muraguri, Photographer
August 18-20, Milessa Murphy-Stewart, Painter
August 25-27, Richard McWhorter, Mixed media artist

September 1-3, Sam Rogers, Painter, and Don Simmons, Photographer
September 8-10, Gina Benson, Painter
September 15-17, Silky Hart, Painter
September 22-25, Sandy & Alex Forbes, Painters
September 29-October 1, Allison Montgomery

October 6-8, Steve Wright, Painter and Musician
October 13-15, Frances Dezzany, Sculptor and Assemblage Artist
October 20-22, David Hobson, Painter
October 27-29, Leslee Ortega, Painter

November 3-5, Mercy Manning, Painter
November 10-12, Linda Tedesco, Painter (MAST)
November 17-19, Darby LaGrave, Painter
November 23 [Thanksgiving]

December 1-3, Aimee Louise Wolverton, Photography
December 8-10, Kim Guthrie, Painter and Multi-Media Artist
December 15-17, Group Exhibit